Sage Oil: Extracted from the flowering tops and leaves of the Salvia triloba species by steam distillation. It has a characteristic smell. It is soothing and tonic. Used in cases of poor circulation, extreme tiredness and skin problems.

Juniper Oil:
Essential Oils are extracted from the Juniperus oxycedrus species by steam distillation. It has a sweety, fresh, woody and balsamic smell. It is antiseptic, warming and uplifting. In aromatherapy; it is used for cramps, poor circulation, acne and cellulite. It has a toning effect on greasy skins as vell.

Sunflower Oil: Obtained from the seeds and flowering heads of the Helianthus annuus species by cold-pressing. Rich in Vitamin E. Penetrates the skin easily, gives moisture and softness.

Bergamot Oil:
Extracted from the peel of the fruit of the Citrus aurantium var.bergamia species. It has a fresh, sweety,
fruity -balsamic smell. It is uplifting, refreshing and antiseptic. In aromatherapy; it is used for treat depression, tiredness, stress, acne and greasy skins.

Rosemary Oil: Extracted from the flowering tops of the Rosmarinus officinalis species by steam distillation. It has a fresh, green, woody and mint smell. It is antiseptic and invigorating. In aromatherapy; it is used for headaches, breathing problems, poor circulation and dandruff. Because of its warming effect, it is applied by massaging to treat muscular aches.

Wheat Germ Oil:
Obtained from the ripe seeds of the Triticum vulgare species by cold-press. Contains fatty acids, phospholipids, sterol, ą and β- tocopherol and Provitamin A. It is the natural source of Vitamin E. As a result of the antioxidant effect, it helps slowing down the againg process. Increases the blood pressure so that the skin rejuvenates and invigorates.

Walnut Oil: Obtained from the seeds of the fruit of Juglans regia species firstly cold and then hot-pressed. Contains Vitamin C and flavonoids which are known to be an antioxidant. Nourishes and penetrates the skin easlily.

Yarrow Extract: Extracted from the dried leaves and flowers of the Achillea millefolium species. It is antiseptic and tonic. It has also sooting effect. It is used for promoting healthy hair.



Black Cumin Seed Oil: Obtained from the ripe seeds of the Nigella sativa species by press. It is reddish-chestnut coloured. It is used against hair loss and dandruff.



Laurel Leaf Oil: Extracted from the leaves of the Laurus nobilis species. During aromatherapy, it is used for relaxing, warming and for its antiseptic effect.

Basil Oil:
Extracted from the flowering and twig parts of the Ocimum basilicum species. It has a sweety-spicy smell.It is tonic, invigorating and uplifting.

Hazelnut Oil: Obtained from the ripe seeds of the Corylus maxima species by cold-press. Rich in protein. Contains Vitamin E, A, C and B. Penetrates the skin easily.


Castor Oil: Obtained from the ripe and dries seeds of the Ricinus communis species by cold-press. It is a colourless, slightly yellow, viscous liquid. It has a light characteristic smell. It helps to treat the skin disorders. It is used for hair care and to prevent hair loss.


Stinging Nettle Extract:
Extracted from the dried of fresh leaves of the some Urtica species. It is antiseptic and tonic. It can be used especially for oily hair against dandruff.

Linden Extract: Extracted from the dried flowering parts of the some Tilia species. It is antimicrobial and has soothing effect.

Clove Oil:
Extracted from the flowering parts of the Eugenia caryophllata species by steam distillation. It has hot and purgent fumes. It is stimulating, warming, refreshing and used as an aphrodisiac.

Apricot Kernel Oil: Obtained from the seeds of the Prunus armeniaca species by cold-press.Rich in Vitamin A. It is used especially for skin care and wrinkles around the eyes. Provides softness and smootness.

Thyme Oil:
Essential oils are obtained from the flowering parts of some Origanum species by steam distillation. These species have pink or white flowers, little leaves and a strong smell. It is antiseptic and insreases blood circulation.
Lavender Oil: Obtained from the dried flowering parts of the Lavendula angustifolia species by steam distillation. It is relaxing, soothing and antiseptic. Calms and invigorates the skin. In aromatherapy; it is used against stress, tiredness, depression, skin problems aches and pains. Lemon Oil: Obtained from the peel of the fruit of the Citrus limonum species by exraction or press. It has fresh and lemon smell. Rich in Vitamin C. It is antiseptic, invigorating, deodorising and stimulating. In aromatherapy; it is used in cases of mental and physical exhaustion, skin problems and aches or pains.


Melissa Oil:
Obtained from the leaves of the Melissa officinalis species. Nourishes and cleans the skin. It is cooling and relaxing. It is also used to prevent sleeping disorders.


Myrtle Oil:
Extracted from the fresh leaves of the Myrtus communis species by steam distillation. It has a fresh and fruity smell. It is tonic and used for stimulation and preventing physical exhaustion

Perpermint Oil: Obtained from the leaves and flowering parts of the Mentha piperita species by steam distillation. It has a strong and characteristic smell. It is soothing, refreshing and cooling. In aromatherapy; it is used in cases of headaches, mental fatique and muscular pains.

Eucalyptus Oil:
Obtained from the fresh leaves of the Eucalyptus species by steam distillation. It has a stimulating smell and cooling effect. In aromatherapy; it is used in cases of fever, flu and colds. It soothes muscular aches, sprains and pains.

Patchouli Oil:
Extracted from the dried leaves of the Pagostemon cablin species. It has a woody, earthy and sweety smell. Also, it is stimulating when used in small amounts. It is an antiseptic. In aromatherapy; it is used against tiredness, tension, stress, dandruff, acne, eczema and oily skin and scalp.

Camomile Extract:
Obtained from the dried flowering parts of the Matricaria chamomilla species. Soothes and softens the skin. In skin care, it is used against acne, allergy, burns, eczema, wounds, headache and stress. Because of low toxicity, it could also be used for children.
Sandalwood Oil: Extracted from the roots and heart wood of the Santalum album species. It has fruity-sweet and woody smell. It is antiseptic, relaxing, soothing and has an aphrodisiac effect. In aromatherapy; it is used to prevent insomnia, stress, tension, depression, cracked and chapped skin. Geranium Oil: Extracted from the fresh leaves and flowers of the Pelargonium graveolens species. It has rosy-sweet mixed with lemon and mint smell. It is tonic. It has soothing effect on nervous system. Mildly antiseptic and softens the skin. It is one of the most impprtant oils in aromatherapy. Rests your body.Relaxing and puts you to sleep. It is also used for cuts, bruises, eczema and acne.

Cedarwood Oil:
Extracted from the wood of the Cedrus atlantica or Cedrus libani species. It has a woods smell. It is stimulating, refreshing and tonic. In aromatherapy; it is used in cases of dandruff, thinning hair, eczema, greasy skin and acne. It is also used against stress.

Storax (Styrax):
It is a balsam obtained from the wood of the Liquidambar orientalis species. It is an antiseptic and has healing properties so that it could be used for treating skin problems.

Sesame Oil:
Obtained from the ripe seeds of the Sesamum indicum species by press. Rich in Vitamin A, B and E. Contains iron, magnesium, calcium, copper and phosphorus minerals. Nourishes and penetrates the skin easily. Removes toxin from the skin.

Sweet Almond Oil:
Obtained from the sweet pipe seeds of the Amygdalus communis species by cold-press. It is light so that it penetrates the skin easily. Rich in protein and vitamin D. When used regularly it nourishes and protects the skin from damage.
Lime Oil: Obtained from the peel of the fruit of the Citrus aurantium var.amara species. It has sweet citrus peel smell. It is antiseptic, warming and tonic. In aromatherapy; it is used in cases of greasy skin, rheumatism, poor circulation, cellulite, breathing problems, colds, flu and fever. It makes an excellent to have warming bath in winter and a refreshing energising bath in summer. Grapeseed Oil: Obtained from the ripe seeds of the Vitis vinifera species by
cold -press. Rich in vitamin E. It is an antioxidant, and as a result of its lightness, it is easily absorbed from the skin. Softens the skin and makes it ideal for massaging.
Ylang Ylang Oil: Obtained from the freshly picked of the Cananga odorata species by extraction. It has a sweet, potent floral smell. It is aromatic and relaxing for the body and rejuvenating for skin and hair. It is an aphrodisiac and effects the mind and emotions. In aromatherapy; it is used for calming, lifting negative moods and relieving tension. Ginger Oil: Extracted from the dried root of the Zingiber officinalis species. It has lemony, woody-spice smell. It is warming, stimulating, antiseptic and aphrodisiac. In aromatherapy; it is used to boost the circilation, prevent chesty sough and relieve tight muscles.



Olive Fruit Oil:
Obtained from the ripe fruit of the Olea europaea species by press. Rich in Vitamin A and E.Nourishes, mouisturizes and softens the skin. Penetrates the skin easily.



Lily Extract ( White):
Extracted ftom the flowers of the Lilium candidum L. species by steam distillation. Moisturizes, gives softness and freshness. It is used for moisturizing dry skin and hair.